Full Year

( million yen)
2015/06 2016/06 2017/06 2018/06 2019/06
Net Sales 179,174192,437231,831249,271220,721
Operating Profit 11,13217,86429,46835,35123,828
Ordinary Profit 12,47518,37329,71636,90725,575
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 8,87416,69824,46935,90418,665
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 172.73338.37496.35728.68378.78
Total Assets 242,348219,561245,306297,418282,302
Net Assets 84,92878,032104,917154,069157,588
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 32.833.240.249.653.5