Full Year

(Millions of Yen)
2015/06 2016/06 2017/06 2018/06 2019/06
Net Sales 179,174192,437231,831249,271220,721
Operating Income 11,13217,86429,46835,35123,828
Ordinary Income 12,47518,37329,71636,90725,575
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 8,87416,69824,46935,90418,665
Net Income Per Share(Yen) 172.73338.37496.35728.68378.78
Total Assets 242,348219,561245,306297,418282,302
Net Assets 84,92878,032104,917154,069157,588
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 32.833.240.249.653.5