Full Year

( million yen)
2015/06 2016/06 2017/06 2018/06 2019/06
Net Sales 179,174192,437231,831249,271220,721
Operating Income 11,13217,86429,46835,35123,828
Ordinary Income 12,47518,37329,71636,90725,575
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 8,87416,69824,46935,90418,665
Net Income Per Share( yen) 172.73338.37496.35728.68378.78
Total Assets 242,348219,561245,306297,418282,302
Net Assets 84,92878,032104,917154,069157,588
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 32.833.240.249.653.5